StockCheck - Aggregating Everything
Product overview RAD

ASMi-50

RAD ASMi-50 Series 2/4-wire MSDSL Modem with Remot...

RAD ASMi-50 Series 2/4-wire MSDSL Modem with Remot...

RAD ASMi-50 overview

RAD ASMi-50 Series 2/4-wire MSDSL Modem with Remote Management 2/4-wire modem using MSDSL technology Extended range up to 8.2 km (5.1 miles) over 24 AWG Data rates from 64 kbps to 1,152 kbps Supports five rates in large SDH applications Reliable performance over poor quality or noisy lines Full mana...

Manufactured byRAD
Part number or familyASMi-50
Product groupModules

What is RAD ASMi-50?

RAD ASMi-50 Series 2/4-wire MSDSL Modem with Remot.... RAD ASMi-50 Series 2/4-wire MSDSL Modem with Remote Management 2/4-wire modem using MSDSL technology Extended range up to 8.2 km (5.1 miles) over 24 AWG Data rates from 64 kbps to 1,152 kbps Supports five rates in large SDH applications Reliable performance over poor quality or noisy lines Full mana...

Product details

Manufactured byRAD
Product groupModules
DescriptionRAD ASMi-50 Series 2/4-wire MSDSL Modem with Remote Management
Key Features2/4-wire modem using MSDSL technology Extended range up to 8.2 km (5.1 miles) over 24 AWG Data rates from 64 kbps to 1,152 kbps Supports five rates in large SDH applications Reliable performance over poor quality or noisy lines Full management of both local and remote units using out-of-band management channel Card version in the LRS-24 rack for central RADview SNMP management
OverviewThe ASMi-51 is a multirate single pair digital subscriber line (MSDSL) modem that offers variable rates and extended distances. Using only a single pair of wires, the ASMi-51 provides cost-effective deployment.

Manufacturer, product group, and supply

See who makes this product, where it belongs, and where available inventory may be listed.

Manufactured by RAD View RAD profile
Product group Modules Explore Modules
Available from Sourcing support available Start a sourcing request