StockCheck - Aggregating Everything
Product overview RAD

ASM-24

RAD ASM-24 Series Sync long Range Modem 48-144 kbp...

RAD ASM-24 Series Sync long Range Modem 48-144 kbp...

RAD ASM-24 overview

RAD ASM-24 Series Sync long Range Modem, 48-144 kbps Selectable data rates: 48 kbps to 144 kbps Full or half duplex over 4-wire Range up to 10 km (6.2 miles) at 64 kbps Built-in BER tester V.54 diagnostics Automatic equalizer DTE interfaces: V.24/RS-232, V.35, V.36, X.21, RS-530, Ethernet (bridge) o...

Manufactured byRAD
Part number or familyASM-24
Product groupModules

What is RAD ASM-24?

RAD ASM-24 Series Sync long Range Modem 48-144 kbp.... RAD ASM-24 Series Sync long Range Modem, 48-144 kbps Selectable data rates: 48 kbps to 144 kbps Full or half duplex over 4-wire Range up to 10 km (6.2 miles) at 64 kbps Built-in BER tester V.54 diagnostics Automatic equalizer DTE interfaces: V.24/RS-232, V.35, V.36, X.21, RS-530, Ethernet (bridge) o...

Product details

Manufactured byRAD
Product groupModules
DescriptionRAD ASM-24 Series Sync long Range Modem, 48-144 kbps
Key FeaturesSelectable data rates: 48 kbps to 144 kbps Full or half duplex over 4-wire Range up to 10 km (6.2 miles) at 64 kbps Built-in BER tester V.54 diagnostics Automatic equalizer DTE interfaces: V.24/RS-232, V.35, V.36, X.21, RS-530, Ethernet (bridge) or G.703 codirectional (64 kbps)
OverviewThe ASM-24 is a synchronous short range modem operating full or half duplex over twisted pair, unconditioned telephone lines. It has a range of 10 km (6.2 miles) at 64 kbps and operates at selectable rates of up to 144 kbps.

Manufacturer, product group, and supply

See who makes this product, where it belongs, and where available inventory may be listed.

Manufactured by RAD View RAD profile
Product group Modules Explore Modules
Available from Sourcing support available Start a sourcing request